Film List
2017BUTTERFLY KISSES
SPOOR (Pokot)
2016A WORRIED MAN (Strapiony mezczyzna)
AFTERIMAGE (Powidoki)
BLINDNESS (Zacma)
BREATHE
BREXIT
CLOSE TIES (Wiezi)
EVIL DEEDS (Zle uczynki)
FOREST, 4AM (Las, 4 rano)
GAME ON (#Wszystkogra)
GENERATIONS (Pokolenia)
GREAT NEWS (Swietne wiesc)
GRIEF
GYROS DANCE
I'VE GOT YOU (Mam cie)
INFOKIND
JONATHAN
KAMPER
LOCUS
MADAGASCAR. OUR DISAPPEARING WORLD (Madagaskar. Mapa ginacego swiata)
MEMORIES OF SUMMER (Wspomnienie lata)
MIRRORS (Lustra)
ONCE UPON A LINE
PLANET SINGLE (Planeta Singli)
SAVE THE BEES
STAY (Pozostac)
THE GOODS (Towar)
THE HIGH FRONTIER (Na granicy)
THE INTRODUCTION OF CHRISTIANITY A.D. 965 (Zaprowadzenie chrzescijanstwa R.P. 965)
THE LAST FAMILY (Ostatnia rodzina)
THE SHUYSKY TSARS AT THE WARSAW SEYM (Carowie Szujscy na sejmie warszawskim)
THE STORY OF SWARM (ROJ) OR YOU HEAR BETTER UNDERGROUND (Historia Roja czyli w ziemi lepiej slychac)
THE STRADIVARI
THE WIZARD OF U.S. (Czarnoksieznik z krainy U.S)
UNITED STATES OF LOVE (Zjednoczone Stany Milosci)
WELCOME HOMO
WOMEN COLLECTION (Kolekcja sukienek)
201511 MINUTES (11 Minut)
A DOCUMENTARY FILM (Dokumnet)
A GOOD DAY (Dobry dzien)
A GRAIN OF TRUTH (Ziarno prawdy)
A MIRACLE OF HANUKKAH
AGAINST NIGHT
ALL THESE VOICES
ANATOMY OF EVIL (Anatomia zla)
ANTEK
ARTWORKERS
ASSHOLE (Dupek)
BATHED (Skapani)
BODY (Cialo)
BROTHERS (Bracia)
CALL ME MARIANNA (Mow mi Marianna)
CARTE BLANCHE
CHARON
CHEMO (Chemia)
COSMOS (Kosmos)
COTTON CANDY (Wata cukrowa)
CREATURES (Kreatury)
DEBUT - LOVE (Debiut - milosc)
DISCO POLO
END OF THE WORLD (Koniec swiata)
FATUM
FIRST (Pierwsze)
FOOD CHAIN COMPLEXITY IN AFFORESTED GROUNDS (Lancuchy pokarmowe terenow zalesionych)
GEISHA (Gejsza)
GRANDMA'S DAY (Dzien babci)
HANGOVER (Kac)
HOME (Dom)
HOMELESS (Bezdom)
INKA
IT HAPPENED AGAIN
IT'S NOW OR NEVER (Teraz albo nigdy)
JOURNEY TO ROME (Droga do Rzymu (Cesta do Rima))
JUREK
KARBALA
KARSKI
KARSKI & THE LORDS OF HUMANITY (Karski i wladcy ludzkosci)
KING OF LIFE (Krol zycia)
LA ETIUDA
LABORATORY (Laboratorium)
LIFE MUST GO ON (Zyc nie umoerac)
LILA
LUNA
MESSIAH
MY PAINTINGS ARE A LITTLE BIT GRAY (Moje obrazy są jakies szare)
MY PLACE (Moje miejsce)
OBJECT (Obiekt)
ONE LAST TIME (Raz jeszcze)
PERSONA NON GRATA. (Sugihara Chiune)
POLY (Poli)
PUSSY (Cipka)
SHADOWS
SILENCE. (Cisza)
STRANGE HEAVEN (Obce niebo)
TALK TO ME (Mow do mnie)
TENANTS (Lokatorki)
TENDERNESS (Czulosc)
THE DOGCATCHER (Hycel)
THE ECCENTRICS. THE SUNNY SIDE OF THE STREET (Excentrycy czyli po slonecznej stronie ulicy)
THE EXAM (Egzamin dojrzalosci)
THE HERE AFTER (Intruz)
THE INNOCENTS (Niewinne)
THE LURE (Corki dancingu)
THE RED SPIDER (Czerwony pajak)
THE TOUCH OF AN ANGEL (Dotkniecie aniola)
THESE DAUGHTERS OF MINE (Moje corki krowy)
THIS LOOKS LIKE TOMORROW
TOAST
WALPURGIS NIGHT (Noc Walpurgi)
WARSAW BY NIGHT
WHAT I WANT (To, czego chce)
WILCZUR
WWJD. THE JOURNEY CONTINUES
2014A BLUE ROOM (Niebieski pokoj)
A DREAM OF WARSAW (Sen o Warszawie)
ALDONA
ALL ABOUT MY PARENTS (Pani z przedszkola)
AN ARTIST AND A SON
ANDREW (Endrju)
AWAKEN
BLACK.
BOBO'S METAPORPHOSES (Gucio zaczarowany)
BROKEN
BUNNY
BUT SHE’S NICE…
CAMPING (Kemping)
CHESTER
CHILDREN CALLING (Dzieci dzwonia)
CLOSE-UPS (Zblizenia)
DISAPPEARANCE ([Nie]obecnosc)
ENDEMIT'S GREED (Lakomstwa Endemit)
ENTANGLEMENT'
ENTROPY (Entropia)
FANCIFUL (Piate: Nie odchodz)
FIGHTER'S ROOM
FOREIGN BODY (Obce cialo)
FROM BED THOU AROSE (Z lozka powstales)
GOD BLESS YOU (Bog zaplac)
GODS (Bogowie)
HOW TO ROB A HOUSE
HUMAN PARASITE (Glista Lucka)
I'M A POLE (Jestem Polakiem)
INTERRUPTION (Przerwanie)
IT'S QUITE TRUE! (To pewna wiadomosc!)
JACK STRONG
LIMBUS CHELONIDUM
LITTLE CRUSHES (Male stluczki)
LOOP
MAKING A SCENE
MERRY-GO-ROUND (Karuzela)
MISS HIV
MOTHER EARTH (Matka ziemia)
MY FRIEND THE ENEMY (Moj przyjaciel wrog)
NO MATTER HOW HARD WE TRIED (Miedzy nami dobrze jest)
PINKY (Maly palec)
POST MORTEM
RED, BLUE, AND PURPLE
RIVERS (Rzeki)
SAPPHIRE
SECRET SHARER
SOMETHING BETTER TO COME (Nadejda lepsze czasy)
SOPHIE SEEKS 7 (Facet (nie)potrzebny od zaraz)
STARTING POINT (Punkt wyjscia)
STONES FOR THE RAMPART (Kamienie na szaniec)
STRONG COFFEE ISN`T THAT BAD (Mocna kawa wcale nie jest taka zla)
SUMMER 2014 (Lato 2014)
SUPERUNIT (Superjednostka)
THE BARTENDER (Barman)
THE CABARET OF DEATH (Kabaret smierci)
THE CITIZEN (Obywatel)
THE CROW (Wrona)
THE HEART AND THE SWEETHEART (Serce, serduszko)
THE MIGHTY ANGEL (Pod Mocnym Aniolem)
THE ONLY WAY (Jedyne wyjscie)
THE SHADOW FOREST (Las cieni)
THE VIGILANTE
THE WINGS (Skrzydla)
THE WORD (Obietnica)
THREE EVERY HOUR (Trzy na godzine)
TWO ELEMENTS (Dwa zywioly)
VANITAS
WARSAW 44 (Miasto 44)
WARSAW UPRISING (Powstanie Warszawskie)
WATERLINE (Jeziorak)
WHERE'D THE GHOSTS GO? (Gdzie się podziały duchy?)
2013A DIARY OF A JOURNEY (Dziennik z podrozy)
A LITTLE POLAND IN INDIA
A MEMORY OF LAST SUMMER (Wspomnienie poprzedniego lata)
ALBERT CINEMA
AN INCREDIBLY ELASTIC MAN (Nieprawdopodobnie elastyczny czlowiek)
BEACH (Plaza)
BLACK BOX (Czarna skrzynka)
CANADIAN DRESSES (Kanadyjskie sukienki)
CASPARADE (Kacperiada)
DAYDREAM OF THE SLEEPWALKER (Sen lunatyka)
DECEIVED (Oszukane)
DR. JAZZ
EX ANIMO
FIELD OF DOGS (Psie pole)
FLOATING SKYSCRAPERS (Plynace wiezowce)
FRIENDS AT 33 RPM (Przyjaciele na 33 obroty)
GABRIEL.
HAPPY DAYS (Kolorowe dni)
HEAVY MNETAL
IDA
IN THE NAME OF (W imie...)
JOANNA.
LAST FLOR (Ostatnie pietro)
LIFE FEELS GOOD (Chce sie zyc)
LOST SENSES (Zmysly prysly)
MADAME CURIE. (MADAME CURIE - OPERA)
MOONSHINE
MY NAME IS ASIA
MY POLE (Moj biegun)
OLD HAVANA AND THE GREAT PIMP OF SAN ISIDRO
ONCE MY MOTHER (Niegdys moja matka)
ONE WAY TICKET TO THE MOON (Bilet na ksiezyc)
PADEREWSKI A MAN OF ACTION, SUCCESS AND FAME (Paderewski, czlowiek czynu, sukcesu i slawy)
PAPUSZA
PEOPLE ON THE BRIDGE
PERSISTENCE
PILL GIRL
POCHLEBA
PRE MORTEM
SANTA ROSA
SIBERIAN EXILE (Syberiada polska)
SOMETIMES I DREAM I'M FLYING (Czasami snie, ze latam)
SPIDER AND FLIES (Pajak i muchy)
SUCH A LANDSCAPE (Taki pejzaz)
THE 128th RAT (128. szczur)
THE BIG LEAP (Wielki skok)
THE CLOSED CIRCUIT (Uklad zamkniety)
THE EASTER CRUMBLE (Mazurek)
THE FOURTH PARTITION: CHICAGO (Czwarty zabor: Chicago)
THE HOLY SINNER (Wybraniec)
THE KISS (Pocalunek)
THE MOTHER (Matka)
THE SECRET OF WESTERPLATTE (Tajemnica Westerplatte)
THE TENEMENT BUILDING (Kamienica)
THE VULTURE (Sep)
THEM (One)
TO FORGIVE ALL EVIL (Wybaczys wszelki zlo)
TO THY HEART (Do serca twego)
TOTO
TRAFFIC DEPARTMENT (Drogowka)
VENUS IN FUR
VOLCANO (Wulkan)
WALESA. MAN OF HOPE (Walesa. Czlowiek z nadziei)
ZIEGENORT
2012ALL SOULS' DAY (Swieto zmarlych)
ANATEMA
BABY BLUES
BEAR ME
BEAUTY AND THE BREAST
BIG LOVE
BLINKY & ME
CARETAKER MARIAN'S PROBLEMS (Potencjalne problemy dozorcy Mariana)
CHRISTMAS EVE (Wigilia)
CLOSING BELL
CONTROL SAMPLE (Proba kontrolna)
DEFENSE MECHANISM (System obronny)
FELIX, NET & NIKA AND THEORETICALLY POSSIBLE CATASTROPHE (Felix, Net i Nika oraz teoretycznie mozliwa katastrofa)
FLYING BLIND (Zaslepiona)
FREESTYLE LIFE (Zycie stylem dowolnym)
FUCK FOR FOREST
I LOVE A HOOLIGAN (Miłosc bez ustawki)
IMAGINE
IN THE MOONLIGHT (W swietle ksiezyca)
IT’S A PERFECT NIGHT FOR A SUICIDE (Od pelni do pelni)
KNINTH FLOOR
LASTING (Nieutulone)
LOSE TO WIN (Nad zycie)
LOVING (Milosc)
LULLABY. (Kolysanka)
MAN AT WAR (Wirtualna wojna)
MANHUNT (Oblawa)
MUNDIAL. THE HIGHEST STAKES (Mundial. Gra o wszystko)
MY FATHER'S BIKE (Moj rower)
NAKED SOLES
SHAMELESS (Bez wstydu)
SILENCE (Cisza)
STEVEN AND THE BEETLE (Stefan i Zuczek)
STORM (Sztorm)
SURVIVE AFGHANISTAN (Przezyc Afganistan)
THE BALLERINA AND THE ROCKING HORSE
THE CANON OF POLISH FAIRYTALES (Kanon basin polskich)
THE CHANGE (Zmiana)
THE DAY OF THE SIEGE: SEPTEMBER ELEVEN 1683 (Bitwa pod Wiedniem)
THE DESIGNER (Konstruktor)
THE FIFTH SEASON OF THE YEAR (Piata pora roku)
THE FOURTH DIMENSION
THE FULL SUN (Slonce w pelni)
THE GIRL FROM THE WARDROBE (Dziewczyna z szafy)
THE GOLDEN AGE
THE GOVERNANCE OF LOVE (O rzadach milosci)
THE LORD OF THE CARPATHIANS (Niedzwiedz. Wladca gor)
THE MYSTERY OF THE MALAKKA MOUNTAIN (Tajemnica gory Malakka)
THE PHOTOGRAPH (Zdjecie)
THE PURPLE STORY (Purpurowa opowiesc)
THE RAILWAY WATCHMAN (Droznik)
THE SECRET (Sekret)
TO KILL A BEAVER (Zabic bobra)
VELOCITY
VIVA BELARUS (Zywie Bielarus)
WHERE IS HARRY? (Gdzie jest Henio?)
WITHOUT A SHADOW
WOLF'S CLOTHING (Poki wilk syty)
WOMEN'S DAY (Dzien kobiet)
YOU ARE GOD (Jestes Bogiem)
YUMA
20113 DAYS OF FREEDOM (3 dni wolnosci)
4:13 TO KATOWICE (4.13 do Katowic)
80 MILLION (80 milionow)
A FAREWELL TO THE LITTLE WARRIOR (Pozegnanie malego wojownika)
A FISHERMAN AT THE BOTTOM OF THE SEA (Rybak na dnie morza)
A MODERN DAY MATCHMAKING AFFAIR
AMIGOS FOREVER (Kolezanki)
BALANCO
BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE
BLACK THURSDAY (Czarny czwartek. Janek Wisniewski padl)
COURAGE (Wymyk)
CRULIC - THE PATH TO BEYOND (Droga na druga strone)
DAY JOB
DECRESCENDO
DRAWN FROM MEMORY (Portret z pamieci)
ELLES (Sponsoring)
ENTANGLEMENT (Uwiklanie)
FEAR OF FALLING (Lek wysokosci)
FOR THE GOOD BEGINNING (Na dobry poczatek)
FRICTION (Zgrzyt)
FROZEN STORIES (Opowiesci z chlodni)
GOOD NEWS BAD NEWS
GOODNESS, BEAUTY AND TRUTH (Dobro, piekno i prawda)
IN DARKNESS (W ciemnosci)
IN THE NAME OF THE DEVIL (W imieniu diabla)
LETTERS TO SANTA (Listy do M.)
LITTLE POSTMAN (Maly listonosz)
LOOK AT ME (Popatrz na mnie)
LUMBERJACK (Drwal)
MAN, CHICKS ARE JUST DIFFERENT (Baby sa jakies inne)
MY AUSTRALIA (Moja Australia)
MY NAME IS KI (Ki)
MYSTERY PLACE (Lesne Doly)
NORMAL PEOPLE (Ludzie normalni)
ONCE THERE WAS A KING (Byl sobie krol)
ORANGES (Pomaranczarka)
PATH TO GLORY
REDCURRANTS (Porzeczki)
REHAB (Odwyk)
ROOMS
ROSA (Roza)
RYSZARD
SCARECROW (Strach na wroble)
SHTETLS (Swietokrzyskie sztetle)
SLEEPINCORD (Snepowina)
SPONGE IDEAS
STIGMA (Pietno)
SUICIDE ROOM (Sala samobojcow)
THE BALLAD OF NAMELESS JO (Ballada o bezimiennym Joe)
THE BOXER (Bokser)
THE CONTEST (Konkurs)
THE FLYING MACHINE (Latajaca maszyna)
THE GALLERY (Galeria)
THE GAME (Gra)
THE MILL AND THE CROSS (Mlyn i krzyz)
THE WINNER (Wygrany)
WALK (Spacer)
WE WILL BE HAPPY ONE DAY (Kiedys bedziemy szczesliwi)
WHAT HAPPENS WHEN CHILDREN DON'T EAT SOUP? (Co się dzieje, gdy dzieci nie chcą jeść zupy?)
WHY COMPETITIONS (Dlaczego konkurs )
WRITTEN IN INK (Co raz zostalo zapisane)
20108 STORIES, THAT HAVEN’T CHANGED THE WORLD (8 historii, ktore nie zmienily swiata)
A BRAVE SOLDIER AND THE GOLDEN DUCK (Dzielny wojak i zlota kaczka)
A PIECE OF SUMMER (Kawalek lata)
A WONDERFUL SUMMER (Cudowne lato)
ABSOLUTION
ACROSS THE LINE (Za strefa)
ALFRED SCHREYER FROM DROHOBYCZ (Alfred Schreyer z Drohobycza)
AN EXCLUSIVE (Wylacznosc)
ANIMATED HISTORY OF POLAND (Animowana historia Polski)
BABY PROJECT (Projekt dziecko)
BACK IN YOUR ARMS (Kai apkabinsiu tave)
BATTLE FOR BRITAIN
BATTLE OF GRUNWALD (Bitwa pod Grunwaldem)
BEATS OF FREEDOM
BEHIND THE POSTER (Druga strona plakatu)
CHARCOAL BURNERS (Smolarze)
CHASED (Scigany)
CHOPIN 2010 - THE SPACE CONCERT
CITY OF RUINS (Miasto ruin)
DANNY BOY
DAWN OF DARKNESS
DEEPER AND DEEPER
DOWNTOWN (Miasto Downow)
DRACULA (Drakula))
ERRATUM
ESSENTIAL KILLING
FOR MADMEN ONLY (Tylko dla oblakanych)
GLASGOW
HENIEK
HOLY BUSINESS (Swiety interes)
HOPE, LOVE & FAITH (Wiara, nadzieja i milosc)
I WON’T BE HERE TOMORROW (Jutro mnie tu nie bedzie)
INTEROGATION (Presluchanie)
IRENA SENDLER: IN THE NAME OF THEIR MOTHERS
JOANNA (JOANNA)
KOMEDA - A SOUNDTRACK FOR A LIFE (Komeda – muzyczne sciezki zycia)
LITTLE ROSE (Rozyczka)
LULLABY (Kolysanka)
MADE IN POLAND
MILLHAVEN
MILLION DOLLARS (1 000 000 $)
MOTHER TERESA OF CATS (Matka Teresa od kotow)
MYSTIFICATION (Mistyfikacja)
ODD ONE OUT (Nie ten czlowiek)
OUT OF REACH (Poza zasiegiem)
PATHS OF HATE
PIPETA
PLAYER (Hazardzista)
RAT (Szczur)
SALT
SHIVERING TRUNKS (Drzace traby)
SOME VERY UNUSUAL EVENING (Wieczor wielce osobliwy)
STAIRS (Schody)
THE CHRISTENING (Chrzest)
THE GIRL & THE HUNTER
THE LABYRINTH (Labirynt)
THE LOST TOWN OF SWITEZ (Switez)
THE MASK (Maska)
THE MOLE (Kret)
THE OFFICER’S WIFE
THE OUTCAST (Chce wstapic do policji)
THE RITE OF PASSAGE (Mała matura 1947)
THE SIMPLE STORY ABOUT LOVE (Prosta historia o milosci)
THE WHISPER (Szelest)
TOMORROW WILL BE BETTER (Jutro bedzie lepiej)
TOURNEE
TRICK
TWIST AND BLOOD
VENICE (Wenecja)
WATERDROP
WHAT CAN DEAD PRISONERS DO? (Co moga martwi jency?)
WHO WOULD HAVE THOUGHT? (Kto by pomyslal?)
2009AFTER.LIFE
AFTERPARTY
ALL THAT I LOVE (Wszystko, co kocham)
AMERICAN IN COMMUNIST POLAND / Adventures of Robert Kennedy in Poland (Amerykanin w PRL)
AORTA
BAD BOYS, CELL 425
BALCEROWICZ. ALL OR NOTHING (Balcerowicz. Gra o wszystko)
BLACK (Czarny)
BORN OF THE SEA (Miasto z morza)
CASE UNKNOWN (Enen)
COPERNICUS’S STAR (Gwiazda Kopernika)
DEMOCRACY IS...
DON’T BE AFRAID OF THE DARK ROOM (Ciemnego pokoju nie trzeba sie bac)
ECOLOGIA
FOR THE RIGHT TO SPEAK UP (O prawo glosu)
FREEDOM ON THE FENCE
GENERAL NIL (General Nil)
GETTING ON (Pogodna)
GIFT FOR COMRADE EDWARD G. (Prezent dla towarzysza Edwarda G.)
GOD’S LITTLE VILLAGE (U Pana Boga za miedza)
HANOI-WARSAW (Hanoi-Warszawa)
HEADHUNTER (Nigdy nie mow nigdy)
JANEK
JANOSIK. THE TRUE STORY (Janosik. Prawdziwa historia)
JANUSZ W. CASE (Sprawa Janusza W.)
JOURNEY TO THE GREEN SHADOWS (Podroz do zielonych cieni)
KRUZENSHTERN
LAST DANCE
LIFE IS BEARABLE. AT TIMES (Chwilami zycie bywa znosne)
LIMO DRIVER (Limousine )
LOVE AND DANCE (Kochaj i tancz)
LOVE ON THE CATWALK (Milosc na wybiegu)
MALL GIRLS (Galerianki)
MICHAL URBANIAK. NEW YORKER OUT OF CHOICE (Michal Urbaniak. Nowojorczyk z wyboru)
MIRACLE SELLER (Handlarz Cudow))
MODJESKA-WOMAN TRIUMPHANT
MY FLESH MY BLOOD (Moja krew)
MY HOUSTON (Moje Houston)
MY POOR HEAD (Moja biedna glowa)
NEWBIE (Nowa)
NIGHT SHIFT (Nocna Zmiana)
NORTH FROM CALABRIA (Na polnoc od Kalabrii)
OPERATION DANUBE (Operacja Dunaj)
OVERBOARD (Za burta)
PERFECT GUY FOR MY GIRL (Idealny facet dla mojej dziewczyny)
PICK UP
PIGGIES (Swinki)
PIXELS (Piksele)
POLISH EAGLETS OVER PAKISTAN (Polskie orleta na pakistanskim niebie)
RABBIT A LA BERLIN (Krolik po berlinsku)
REAL
SEXCHANGE (Zamiana)
SLEEPWALKERS (Lunatycy)
SNOW WHITE AND THE RUSSIAN RED (Wojna polsko - ruska)
STREET FEELING
SUPERSTRSTRING (Superstruna)
SWEET RUSH (Tatarak)
THAT ONE AFTERNOON (Popoludnie)
THE BRAND NEW POLE (Polska nowela filmowa)
THE CHILDREN OF IRENA SENDLER (Dzieci Ireny Sendlerowej)
THE CITY SAILS ON (Miasto plynie)
THE CITY WITH NO GOD (Miasto bez Boga)
THE CONFESSION (Spowiedz)
THE COURAGEOUS HEART OF IRENA SENDLER (Dzieci Ireny Sendlerowej)
THE DARK HOUSE (Dom zly)
THE FALL OF AN EMPIRE (Upadek imperium)
THE FENCE (Ogrodzenie)
THE GOLDEN MEAN (Zloty srodek)
THE INCIDENT
THE KINEMATOGRAPH (Kinematograf)
THE LAST ACTION (Ostatnia akcja)
THE LESSER OF TWO EVILS (Mniejsze zlo)
THE LODGER (Sublokator)
THE MAGIC TREE (Magiczne drzewo)
THE RABBIT’S CASE
THE REVERSE (REWERS)
THE SCENT OF FLOWERS DOES NOT BLOW AGAINST THE WIND (Pod wiatr nie poplynie slodki zapach kwiatow)
THE SNOW QUEEN (Krolowa sniegu)
THESIS (Teza)
WELCOME TO ACADEMIA
WHO KEEPS COMPANY WITH WOLVES WILL LEARN TO HOWL (Kto z kim przystaje takim sie staje)
YOKO ONO'S CUPS (Flizanki Yoko Ono)
ZERO
20080_1_0
33 SCENES FROM LIFE (33 Sceny z zycia)
A WARM HEART (Serce na dloni)
AGNIESZKA HOLLAND-DIRECTOR (Agnieszka Holland – rezyser)
AKA 'PLAYER' (Kryptonim Gracz)
APPALOOSA
BEFORE TWILIGHT (Jeszcze nie wieczor)
BLUE (Niebieski)
CHAOS IN OUTER SPACE: WHERE IS THE MOON (W odmetach kosmosu, czyli gdzie jest ksiezyc)
CHICK
COMMANDANT EDELMAN (Dowodca Edelman)
DEPRESSION MON AMOUR (Depresja Mona Amour)
DOCTOR HALINA (Doktor Halina)
DROWSINESS (Sennosc)
EGO (EGO)
ESMA
EVACUATION (Ewakuacja)
EVERYTHING (Wszystko)
EXPECTING LOVE
FORGIVENESS
FOUR NIGHTS WITH ANNA (Cztery noce z Anna)
GLUE (Klej)
HELLENIC POLES (Hellenska Polonia)
HOLODOMOR
HORIZONTAL 8 (W poziomie)
HOUSE
HOW TO LIVE? (Jak zyc?)
HURT
HYPNOSIS (Hipnoza)
I WOKE UP CLOSE TO HER
I’M FINE (Ja nic nie chce)
JAN FROM THE TREE (Jan z drzewa)
LEJDIS
LISETTE
LITTLE MOSCOW (Mala Moskwa)
LIVE-ACTION RADIO (Radioakcja)
MAI DRIM (MAI DRIM )
MIDNIGHT TALKS (Rozmowy noca)
MR. F (Pan F)
MR. KUKA'S ADVICE (Lekcje pana Kuki)
NOW AND FOREVER (Teraz i zawsze)
ODYSSEY (ODYSEA)
ON CREDIT (Na kredyt)
ONCE AGAIN (Jeszcze raz)
PO-LIN. SLIVERS OF MEMORY (Po-lin. Okruchy pamieci)
POPIELUSZKO. FREEDOM IS WITHIN US (Popieluszko. Wolnosc jest w nas)
POSTE RESTANTE
SMUGGLERS (Szmuglerzy)
SPLINTERS (Drzazgi)
TAKE A LOOK (Popatrz)
THE CORRUPTED (Skorumpowani)
THE DARK AND SILENT ONES (My cichociemni, glosy zyjacych)
THE ENEMY OF STATE (Wrog ludu)
THE GRAVEDIGGERS (Grabarze)
THE HIGHWAY (Szosa)
THE HOUR BETWEEN NIGHT AND DAY ((RUE DE LA SOURCE))
THE LONELINESS OF THE SHORT-ORDER COOK
THE LOST TIME (Stracony czas)
THE OFFSIDERS (Boisko bezdomnych)
THE RELIABLE SYSTEM (Niezawodny system)
THE RUBY WEDDING (Rubinowe gody)
THE SPLINTER (Drzazga)
THE TRAINING (Trening)
THREE BUDDIES (Trzech kumpli)
UNTIL IT BLEEDS
VODKA AND WOMEN (Wodeczka i panienki)
WARSAW DARK (Izolator)
WEARING A FOUR-CORNERED CAP AND A TIGER SKIN (W rogatywce i tygrysiej skorze)
WROCLAW’S GOLGOTHA (Wroclawska Golgota)
YODOK STORIES
200752 PERCENT (52 procent)
A GLASS (Szkielko)
ABSOLUTE BEGINNER (Aleja Gowniarzy)
ADM - 'CONSEQUENCES OF WAR'
ALL WILL BE WELL (Wszystko bedzie dobrze)
ANOTHER DAY (Kolejny dzien)
ARIA DIVA
BEYOND THE HORIZON (Za horyzont)
CONVERSATIONS WITH AN EXECUTIONER (Rozmowy z katem)
DO UNTO OTHERS WHAT YOU WOULD HAVE THEM DO UNTO YOU (Nie rob drugiemu co tobie niemile)
DUSTCLOUDS
EVERYTHING FLOWS (Wszystko plynie)
FATHER (Ojciec)
GOD'S LITTLE GARDEN (U Pana Boga w ogrodku)
GORA'S MOUNTAIN (Gora Gory)
HANIA
HENRYK WARS, A SONGSTER OF WARSAW (Henryk Wars, piesniarz Warszawy)
HOPE (Nadzieja)
IF IT HAPPENS (A gdyby tak sie stalo)
IN SEARCH OF A LEGEND (W poszukiwaniu legendy)
JUSTICE - PLEASE WAIT... (Sprawiedliwosc? Prosze czekac…)
KATYN
KRUM
LOUISE'S GARDEN (Ogrod Luizy)
MADAME TUTLI-PUTLI
MR. BREADY (Pan Chlebek)
MUSIC PARTISANS (Muzyczna partyzantka)
PETER AND THE WOLF (Piotrus i wilk)
PRESERVE (Rezerwat)
SOLO
SOMETIMES IT'S TOO LATE (Bywa za pozno)
STRAWBERRY WINE (Wino truskawkowe)
TEDDY'S NIGHTMARE
TESTOSTERONE (Testosteron)
THE ARK
THE CREDENZA (Kredens)
THE DIVING BELL AND THE BUTTERFLY (Le Scaphandre et le Papillon)
THE FIRST DAY (Pierwszy dzien)
THE MISSING WORD (Brakujace slowo)
THE RUNAWAY (Uciekinier)
THE TREE (Drzewo)
THE VARSOVIAN (Warszawianka)
TIME TO DIE (PORA UMIERAC )
TOMORROW WE'RE GOING TO THE MOVIES (Jutro idziemy do kina)
TRICKS (Sztuczki)
UNFORGETTABLE PAST (Czas przeszly niezapomniany)
VERY SHORT FILM ABOUT LOVE (Bardzo krotki film o milosci)
WEIRDO (Dziwadlo)
WHISPERERS (Szeptuchy)
200613 YEARS, 13 MINUTES (13 lat, 13 minut)
A BOAT (Lodka)
A GIRL LIKE ME: The Gwen Araujo Story
A REVEREND FATHER TISCHNER AND HIS HIGHLANDERS' PHILOSOPHY (Jegomosc Tischner i jego filozofia po goralsku)
A STATE OF MIND (Stan umyslu)
ARDEN2: CITY ACTS WITHOUT BORDERS
BEYOND THE QUEST
BROADCAST REHEARSAL (Proba mikrofonu)
CAME THE UHLANS (Przybyli ulani)
CARACAS
CHAOS (Chaos)
CHOPIN’S AFTERLIFE
COINCIDENCE (Przypadek)
DOUBLES (Dublerzy)
EMILY CRIES (Emilka placze)
EXIT AUTHOR (Autor wychodzi)
EXTRAS (Statysci)
FINIS CORONAT OPUS (FINIS CORONAT OPUS)
FREEDOM IS A GOD GIVEN GIFT (Wolnosc jest darem od Boga)
HYENA (Hiena)
I SEE YOU EVERYWHERE (Widze cie wszedzie)
IMMENSITY OF JUSTICE (Bezmiar sprawiedliwosci)
INLAND EMPIRE
JASMINUM
KAROL. THE POPE, THE MAN (Karol. Papiez ktory pozostal czlowiekiem)
MOLOCH (MOLOCH)
NO ILLUSION (Bez iluzji)
OLEK (OLEK)
PALIMPSEST (PALIMPSEST )
PIECE OF HEAVEN (Kawalek nieba)
REBIRTH OF A CHAMPION
RETRIEVAL (Z odzysku)
SAVIOR'S SQUARE (Plac Zbawiciela)
SHORT HYSTERIA OF TIME (Krotka hysteria czasu)
SOUTH-NORTH (Poludnie - Polnoc)
THE DEATH OF CAVALRY CAPTAIN PILECKI (Smierc rotmistrza Pileckiego)
THE DEVIL FROM SEVENTH GRADE (Szatan z siodmej klasy)
THE DISOBEDIENT KOR (niepoKORni)
THE DOGE IS BORED (Dluzy sie Dozy)
THE EAGLE PHARMACY (Apteka pod Orlem)
THE FOUNDATION (Fundacja)
THE FRENCH TRICK (Francuski numer)
THE GREAT ESCAPE (Wielka ucieczka)
THE INNER ROAD (Droga wewnetrzna)
THE LOVERS OF MARONA (Kochankowie z Marony)
TOGETHER (Razem)
TWO-HEADED DRAGON. STORY OF THE MID-WAR YEARS IN UPPER SILESIA (Dwuglowy smok. Architektura 20-lecia miedzywojennego na Gornym Slasku)
WE’RE ALL CHRISTS (Wszyscy jestesmy Chrystusami))
WHAT THE SUN HAS SEEN (Co slonko widzialo)
WHEN THEY COULD FLY
WHERE DO WILD STRAWBERRIES GROW? (Gdzie rosna poziomki?)
WHO NEVER LIVED (Kto nigdy nie zyl)
WILD DUCK SEASON (Sezon na kaczki)
2005AMERICA PART TWO (Ameryka czesc druga)
ANGEL IN LOVE (Zakochany aniol)
ARTHUR SZYK - ILLUMINATOR
BETRAYAL: THE BATTLE FOR WARSAW
DESTINED FOR THE BLUES (Skazany na bluesa)
FACING UP (Przebacz)
HOLIDAY
HOMO FATHER
I AM (Jestem)
ICHTHYS
KAROL, A MAN WHO BECAME POPE (Karol, Czlowiek ktory zostal papiezem)
KURC
LIFE IS A DREAM IN CINEMA - POLA NEGRY
LIGHT (Swiatlo)
MARCO P. AND THE BIKE THIEVES (Marco P. i zlodzieje rowerow)
MELODRAMA (Melodramat)
OLIVER TWIST
ON THE ROAD
OSKAR
PERSONA NON GRATA
PINK LENNON SPECS (Różowe Lenonki)
PITBULL
POPE JOHN PAUL II (Jan Pawel II)
RH PLUS
SCENES FROM THE LIFE OF ARTHOPODES (Sceny z zycia stawonogow)
SOLIDARITY (Solidarnosc)
SURFER'S TIME (Czas surferow)
TERRA ROSA
THE CALL OF THE TOAD (Wrozby kumaka)
THE CIGARETTEBOX (Papierosnica)
THE COLLECTOR (Komornik)
THE CROSS-WAY CAFE (Rozdroze Café)
THE DEVIL (Diabel)
THE INHERITANCE
THE LILPOP SISTERS AND THEIR PASSIONS (Siostry Lilpop i ich milosci)
THE LOVERS OF THE YEAR OF THE TIGER (Kochankowie Roku Tygrysa)
THE MAGNIFICENT SEVENTEEN (Siedemnastu wspanialych)
THE PARISH PRIEST OF MAJDANEK (Proboszcz Majdanka)
THE PERFECT AFTERNOON (Doskonale popoludnie)
THE TRAVELING CINEMA (Kino objazdowe)
WALLS ARE DOORS (Sciany sa drzwiami)
WASTELAND (Ugor)
2004AFTER THE GULAG (Apres le Goulag)
DOWN COLORFUL HILL (W dol kolorowym wzgorzem)
DRY SUMMER IN DRY VALLEY (Atrakcyjny pozna pania)
FALLEN ART (Sztuka padania)
FUTURE IN HAND
I DIDN'T WANT TO HEAR THIS QUESTION (I tego pytania uslyszec nie chcialam)
INTERROGATION (Przesluchanie)
KAZIMIERZ IS CLOSED (Kazimierz zamknięty)
LONG WEEKEND (Dlugi weekend)
MY NIKIFOR (Moj Nikifor)
MY SUMMER OF LOVE (Lato milosci)
NEVER AGAIN (Nigdy w zyciu)
NIGHT CONVERSATION 2004 (Rozmawiamy 20:06 05:17)
NOSE BLEED (Krew z nosa)
NOT ENOUGH (Niedosyt)
ONE LONG WINTER WITHOUT FIRE
QUEEN OF CLOUDS (Królowa chmur)
SANDCASTLES
SPAM
THAT'S LIFE (Takie życie)
THE CHILDREN OF LENINGRADSKY (Dzieci z Lenigradzkiego)
THE INGRATE
THE THIRD (Trzeci)
THE UNBURIED MAN (Niepochowany)
THE WELTS (Pręgi)
TULIPS (Tulipany)
VINCI
WEDNESDAY 7:58 AM (ŚRODA 07:58))
WINTER (Zima)
YMI
2003A GUARD OF THE PAST (Stra¿nik minionego czasu)
ANABIOSIS (Anabioza)
BARBER (Fryzjer)
BODY (Cialo)
CAGE (Klatka)
CONCERTO (Koncert)
DISTANT LIGHTS (Lichter)
LET'S MAKE OURSELVES A GRANDCHILD (Zrobmy sobie wnuka)
MNEMOSYNE
MUSIC - WOJCIECH KILAR (Muzyka - Wojciech Kilar)
MY TOWN (Moje miasto)
PORNOGRAPHY (Pornografia)
SUCCESS (Sukces)
SUPERPRODUCTION (Superprodukcja)
SYMMETRY (Symetria)
T-REX
THE ENGLISH LESSON (Lekcja angielskiego)
THE HAT (Kapelusz)
THE WOODSTOCK STOP (Przystanek Woodstock - najglosniejszy film polski)
THIS VERY MOMENT (Milchwald)
TOMORROW'S WEATHER (Pogoda na jutro)
TORN (Zerwany)
TOUCH ME (Dotknij mnie)
UBU THE KING (Ubu Krol)
WARSAW (Warszawa)
WHEN THE SUN WAS GOD - AN ANCIENT TALE (Stara basn. Kiedy slonce bylo Bogiem)
ZHOOREK (Zurek)
2002ANGEL IN CRACOW (Aniol w Krakowie)
CHOPIN. DESIRE FOR LOVE (Chopin. Pragnienie milosci)
DAY OF THE WACKO (Dzien Swira)
E=mc2
EDDIE
EDEN
FEARS
HACKER
JULIA WALKING HOME (Julia wraca do domu)
MR. VIRGIN (Jak to sie robi z dziewczynami)
NIUZ
PAS DE DEUX
REVENGE (Zemsta)
SENDLER'S LIST (Lista Sendlerowej)
SOLARIS
SQUINT YOUR EYES (Zmruz oczy)
SUPPLEMENT (Suplement)
THE CATHEDRAL (Katedra)
THE PIANIST (Pianista)
THE STAR (Gwiazdor)
TUESDAY (Wtorek)
2001912 DAYS OF THE WARSAW GHETTO (912 dni Getta w Warszawie)
ANGEL EYES
ANGELUS
BACK AND FORTH (Tam i z powrotem)
CHAMELEON (Kameleon)
EDGES OF THE LORD (Boze Skrawki)
HI TERESKA (Czesc Tereska)
LIKE FATHER LIKE SON (W koga ja sie wrodzilem)
LOUDER THAN BOMBS (Glosniej od bomb)
LOVE LETTERS (Listy milosne)
QUO VADIS
REQUIEM
SHOT IN THE HEART
SIX DAYS (Szesc Dni Strusia)
STATION (Stacja)
THE LIFE HAS A MEANING (Ze zycie ma sens)
THE SPRING TO COME (Przedwiosnie)
WEISER
2000ARKADIUS - WILD ORCHID DREAMS
AWAY FROM THE WINDOW (Daleko od okna)
BELLISSIMA
CONDEMNATION OF FRANCISZEK KLOS (Wyrok na Franciszka Klosa)
EGOISTS (Egoisci)
GUYS DON'T CRY (Chlopaki nie placza)
LIFE AS A FATAL ILLNESS SEXUALLY TRANSMITTED (Zycie jaki smiertelna choroba)
PAY IT FORWARD
REED DANCE (Taniec trzcin)
THE BIG ANIMAL (Duze zwierze)
THE CARDINAL (Prymas)
THE SISYPHEAN LABORS (Syzyfowe prace)
YELLOW SCARF (Zolty szalik)
1999A WEEK IN THE LIFE OF A MAN (Tydzien z zycia mezczyzny)
AMOK
CAPTAINE'S DAUGHTER (Russkij Bunt)
DAUGHTERS OF LUCK (Cory szczescia)
LIKE A DRUG (Jak Narkotyk)
MY DEAR ANGELICA (Moja Angelika)
NEWIE
OPERATION "SAMUM" (Operacja "Samum")
OPERATION GOAT (Operacja "Koza")
PAN TADEUSZ
THE DEBT (Dlug)
THE LAST MISSION (Ostatnia misja)
TWO KILERS (Kilerow dwoch)
WITH FIRE AND SWORD (Ogniem i mieczem)
1998DEMONS OF WAR (Demony wojny w/g Goi)
HISTORY OF THE MOVIES IN POPIELAWY (Historia kina w Popielawach)
NOTHING (Nic)
1997AN AIR SO PURE (Un Air Si Pur)
KILLER (Kiler)
OUR GOD'S BROTHER
THE TRAP (Pulapka)
1995CONVERSATION WITH KRZYSZTOF KIESLOWSKI
DE AEGYPTO
TEMPTATION (Pokuszenie)
THE PASSION (Pasja)
1994DEATH AS A SLICE OF BREAD (Smierc jako kromka chleba)
THREE COLORS - RED (Czerwony)
THREE COLORS - WHITE (Trzy colory: Bialy)
1993THREE COLORS - BLUE (Trzy colory: Niebieski)
1991IMPROMPTU
THE DOUBLE LIFE OF VERONIQUE (Podwojne zycie Veroniki)
1990FAREWELL TO AUTUMN (Po¿egnanie jesieni)
KORCZAK
STATE OF FEAR (Stan strachu)
1988A SHORT FILM ABOUT KILLING (Krotki film o zabijaniu)
A SHORT FILM ABOUT LOVE (Krotki film o milosci)
1987HERO OF THE YEAR (Bohater roku)
1985BODENSEE (Jezioro Bodenskie)
THE BARITONE (Baryton)
1984SIEGFRIED (Zygfryd)
THE YEAR OF THE QUIET SUN (Rok spokojnego slonce)
1983ACADEMY OF MR. BLOT (Akademia Pana Kleksa)
AUSTERIA
1982VALLEY OF THE ISSA (Dolina Issy)
1981MAN OF IRON (Czlowiek z zelaza)
THE WAR OF THE WORLDS (Wojna swiatow)
1980RAILWAY STATION (Dworzec)
TALKING HEADS (Gadaj±ce g³owy)
THE ORCHESTRA CONDUCTOR (Dyrygent)
1979CAMERA BUFF (Amator)
THE SHADOW LINE (Smuga cienia)
THE YOUNG LADIES OF WILKO (Panny z Wilka)
1978A ROOM OVERLOOKING THE SEA (Pokoj z widokiem na morze)
DEATH OF A PRESIDENT (Smierc prezydenta)
SEVEN WOMEN OF DIFFERENT AGES (Siedem kobiet w ro¿nym wieku)
TOP DOG (Wodzirej)
WITHOUT ANESTHESIA (Bez znieczulenia)
1977FROM THE POINT OF VIEW OF THE NIGHT PORTER (Z punktu widzenia nocnego portiera)
HOSPITAL (Szpital)
MAN OF MARBLE (Czlowiek z marmuru)
1974THE PROMISED LAND (Ziemia obiecana)
X-RAY (Przeswietlenie)
1973BRICKLAYER (Murarz)
THE HOUR-GLASS SANATORIUM (Sanatorium pod klepsydra)
THE PEASANTS (Chlopi)
THE WEDDING (Wesele)
1972BETWEEN WROCLAW AND ZIELONA GORA (Miedzy Wroclawiem a Zielona Gora)
REFRAIN (Refren)
THE PRINCIPALES OF SAFETY AND HYGIENE IN A COPPER MINE (Podstawy BHP w kopalni miedzi)
WORKERS 1971: NOTHING ABOUT US WITHOUT US (Robotnicy 1971 - Nic o nas bez nas)
1971BEFORE THE RALLY (Przed rajdem)
1970A TRIP DOWN THE RIVER (Rejs)
FACTORY (Fabryka)
I WAS A SOLDIER (Bylem zolnierzem)
THE BIRCHWOOD (Brzezina)
1969EVERYTHING FOR SALE (Wszystko na Sprzedaz)
HUNTING FLIES (Polowanie na muchy)
1968FROM THE CITY OF LODZ (Z miasta Lodzi)
ROLY POLY (Przekladaniec)
1967CONCERT OF REGUESTS (Koncert zyczen)
THE LIFE OF MATTHEW (Zywot Mateusza)
1966PHARAOH (Faraon)
THE OFFICE (Urzad)
THE TRAM (Tramwaj)
1961SAMSON
1960THE TEUTONIC KNIGHTS (KRZYZACY)
1959LOTNA
THE NIGHT TRAIN (Pociag)
1958ASHES AND DIAMONDS (Popiol i diament)
1957HEROISM (Eroica)
1945A SONG TO REMEMBER
1943MADAME CURIE
The 18th Annual
Polish Film Festival
October 18-26, 2017
SOCIAL NETWORKS
Visit us on Facebook  Visit us on Twitter  Visit us on YouTube