Artist / VIP List
OLGIERD LUKASZEWICZ
OLGIERD LUKASZEWICZ

OLGIERD LUKASZEWICZ, born in 1946 in Chorzów. Polish actor.
He started his career in the Rozmaitości Theater in Cracow, where he was active from 1968 to 1970.
For the last forty years he has performed in various Warsaw theaters: Dramatyczny Theater, Współczesny Theater, Powszechny Theater, Studio Theater, and Narodowy Theater. Since 2003 he has been connected with the Polski Theater.
From 2002 to 2005 he served as president of the Polish Artists’ Association.
He is most famous for his roles in films directed by Andrzej Wajda and Kazimierz Kutz.  He has starred in over 70 films and many TV serials.
For his role in GENERAL NIL he was awarded Golden Reel Award for Best Actor at the 2010 Tiburon International Film Festival.


2014STONES FOR THE RAMPART (Kamienie na szaniec) by Robert Glinski
BUNNY by Annika Glac
2013IN THE NAME OF (W imie...) by Malgorzata Szumowska
2011DASS by Adrian Panek
ENTANGLEMENT (Uwiklanie) by Jacek Bromski
2010THE RITE OF PASSAGE (Mala matura 1947) by Janusz Majewski
MYSTIFICATION (Mistyfikacja) by Jacek Koprowicz
2009COPERNICUS’S STAR (Gwaizda Kopernika) by Zdzislaw Kudla & Andrzej Orzechowski
BORN OF THE SEA (Miasto z morza) by Andrzej Kotkowski
GENERAL NIL (GENERAL NIL) by RYSZARD Bugajski
2008A WOMAN IN BERLIN by Max Farber bock
2007KATYN by Andrzej Wajda
TOMORROW WE'RE GOING TO THE MOVIES (Jutro idziemy do kina) by Michal Kwiecinski
2006EXIT AUTHOR by Dominika Montean
2003UBU THE KING (Ubu krol) by Piotr Szulkin
2001NIKOS DYZMA”S CAREER (Kariera Nikodema Dyzmy) by Jacek Bromski
2000BAJLAND by Henryk Dederko
1998AMOK by Natalia Koryncka-Gruz
1995TEMPTATION (Pokuszenie) by Barbara Sass
DEBORAH by RYSZARD Brylski
1993JOHNNIE WATERMAN (Jancio Wodnik) by Jan Jakub Kolski
1990THE DECALOGUE, TWO, THREE, FIVE (Dekalog, 2, 3, 5) by Krzysztof Kieslowski
1989INTERROGATION (Przesluchanie) by RYSZARD Bugajski
ALCHEMIST (Alchemik) by Jacek Koprowicz
ART OF LOVING (Sztuka kochania) by Jacek Bromski
THE TOUCHED (Dotkniecie) by Wieslaw Saniewski
1988KILL ME, COP (Zabij mnie glino) by Jacek Bromski
1987THE MAGNATE (Magnat) by Filip Bajon
THE FAITHFUL RIVER (Wierna rzeka) by Tadeusz Chmielewski
1986THE GIRLS OF NOWOLIPKI (Dziewczeta z Nowolipek) by Barbara Sass
1984SEXMISSION (Seksmisja) by Juliusz Machulski
1983THE WOLF (Wilczyca) by Marek Piestrak
1982VALLEY OF THE ISSA (Dolina Issy) by Tadeusz Konwicki)
VOICES (Glosy) by Janusz Kijowski
1981FEVER (Goraczka) by Agnieszka Holland
1980THE SCATTERBAIN OF ST CROSS MOUNTAINS (Sowisdrzal Swietokrzyski) by Henryk Kluba
1979LESSON OF A DEAD LANGUAGE) (Lekcja martwego jezyka) by Janusz Majewski
1978JORG RATGEB – PANITER by Bernhard Stephan
1977DAGNY by Haakon Sandoy
1975NIGHTS AND DAYS (Noce i dnie) by Jerzy Antczak
FROM NOWHERE TO NOWHERE (Znikad donikad) by Kazimierz Kutz
THE STORY OF SIN (Dzieje grzechu) by Walerian Borowczyk
1973THE WEDDING (Wesela) by Andrzej Wajda
1972PEARL IN THE CROWN (Perla w koronie) by Kazimierz Kutz
1971THE CALL (Wezwanie) by Wojciech Solarz
DANCING PARTY IN HITLER”S HEADQUATER (Dancing w kwaterze Hitlera) by Jan Batory
1970ROMANTIC PEOPLE (Romatyczni) by Stanislaw Rozewicz
THE BIRCH WOOD (Brzezina) by Andrzej Wajda
SALT OF THE BLACK EARTH (Sol ziemi czarnej) by Kazimierz Kutz
1969HEADING FOR BERLIN (Kierunek Berlin) by Jerzy Passendorfer
The 18th Annual
Polish Film Festival
October 18-26, 2017
SOCIAL NETWORKS
Visit us on Facebook  Visit us on Twitter  Visit us on YouTube  Visit us on Instagram