Hollywood Eagle  Awards
2017

Jury: TERRIE MARROQUIN, TED MONTE, BARRY NAVIDI, PHIL PRITCHARD, THURE RIEFENSTEIN
2016
WALPURGIS NIGHT (Noc Walpurgi) by MARCIN BORTKIEWICZ
Jury: BRIONNE DAVIS, TONY DOW, PAUL MASLANSKY, JULIA SILVERMAN, BO SVENSON
SCOTT PAULIN, JAMES MATHERS,  JENNIFER TAYLOR, BRUCE LOCKE 2015
WARSAW 44 (Miasto 44) by Jan Komasa
Jury: PRISCILLA BARNES, BRUCE LOCKE, JAMES MATHERS, SCOTT PAULIN, JENNIFER TAYLOR
2014
IDA by Pawel Pawlikowski
Jury: TONY ANSELMO, TOM BOWER, SONDRA CURRIE-LEVI, STEVE NICOLAIDES, DONNA WALKER
2013
MANHUNT (Oblawa) by Marcin Krzysztalowicz
Jury: DENNIS DUGAN, DAVID LAGO, JAMES PLANNETTE, MIKE STOLLER, DEL WESTON
2013
IMAGINE by Andrzej Jakimowski
Jury: DENNIS DUGAN, DAVID LAGO, JAMES PLANNETTE, MIKE STOLLER, DEL WESTON
Christopher Atkins, Deborah Aquila, Roma Gasiorowska with Hollywood Eagle Award, Jerry Mathers.jpg 2012
SUICIDE ROOM (Sala Samobojcow) by Jan Komasa
Jury: Deborah Aquila, Christopher Atkins, James Duval, Jerry Mathers
Marian Dziedziel with Hollywood Eagle Award & George Chakiris 2011
THE MOLE (Kret) by Rafael Lewandowski
Jury: George Chakiris, Larry Grobel, Larry Karaszewski, Jason Ritter, Peter Safran
Lukasz Bedkowski, Jacek Borcuch with Hollywood Eagle Award & Vladek Juszkiewicz 2010
ALL THAT I LOVE (Wszystko co kocham) by Jacek Borcuch
Jury: Matt Craven, Frances Fisher, MARGARET O┬┤BRIEN, Brett Ratner, Billy Dee Williams
Alicja Chrzanowska, Albert Wolsky, Maria Seweryn with the Hollywood Eagle Award, Brian Avery, Przemyslaw Nowakowski with the Panavision Polska Award, Tony Bill, Robert Forster & Jane Kaczmarek 2009
THE OFFSIDERS (Boisko bezdomnych) by Kasia Adamik
Jury: Brian Avery, Tony Bill, Robert Forster, Jane Kaczmarek, Irvin Kershner, Albert Wolsky
David S. Ward, Theodore Bikel, Anna Gzyra with Hollywood Eagle Award, Bernard Hiller, Ron Masak 2008
TOMORROW WE'RE GOING TO THE MOVIES (Jutro idziemy do kina) by Michal Kwiecinski
Jury: Theodore Bikel, Mark R. Harris, Bernard Hiller, Ron Masak, David S. Ward
Edyta Jungowska with Hollywood Eagle Award and France Nuyen 2007
I AM (Jestem) by Dorota Kedzierzawska
Jury: Stephen Lighthill, France Nuyen, Michael Phillips, Robert Koehler, Scott Wilson
Andrzej Chyra, Janusz Kaminski, Piotr Janowski, Agnieszka Holland, Laszlo Kovacs, Peter Mark Richman, Joe Ross, Morgan Woodward 2006
MY NIKIFOR (Moj Nikifor) by Krzysztof Krauze
Jury: Agnieszka Holland, Laszlo Kovacs, Peter Mark Richman, Joe Ross, Morgan Woodward
Michael Elias, Zbigniew Rybczynski, Owen Roizman, Katarzyna Figura, Syd Field, Charles Evens, James Depaul 2005
ZHOOREK (Żurek) by Ryszard Brylski
Jury: James DePaul, Michael Elias, Charles Evans Jr., Syd Field, Owen Roizman, Zbigniew Rybczynski
Caro Jones, John Savage and Maciej Stuhr 2004
TOMORROW'S WEATHER (Pogoda na jutro) by Jerzy Stuhr
Jury: Shari Belafonte, Caro Jones, Janusz Kaminski, John Savage, Leelee Sobieski
Bruce Malmuth, Branco Lustig, Yola Czaderska-Hayek and Piotr Wojtowicz 2003
BACK AND FORTH (Tam i z powrotem) by Wojciech Wojcik
Jury: Yola Czaderska-Hayek, Stacy Keach, Branko Lustig, Bruce Malmuth
The 18th Annual
Polish Film Festival
October 18-26, 2017
SOCIAL NETWORKS
Visit us on Facebook  Visit us on Twitter  Visit us on YouTube