Program 2020

 

VIRTUAL

 

1 by Andrzej Kozłowski, 98min, feature

Behind the Blue Door (Za niebieskimi drzwiami) by Mariusz Palej, 99min, children feature

Big Tony’s Ballet by Dan Rutkowski, 30min, short

By The River (Nad Wisłą) by Agata Korycka, 2020, 35min, short

Cerro Gordo by Mateusz Balcerek, 13min, documentary

Challenge (Wyzwanie) by Maciej Dutkiewicz, 2020, 101min, feature

Confession (Spowiedź) by Wiktoria Niewiadomoska, 2020, 8min, short

Dariusz by Jerzy Gruza (2019, 73 min.)

End of The World (Mały koniec świata) by Karol Ulman, 16min, short

Fukushima – Area Restricted (Fukushima–wstęp wzbroniony) by Piotr Dziemdziela, 2019, 61min, documentary

Futhark by Konrad Kultys 2019, 12 min.

Home Sweet Home by Agata Puszcz, 2019, 21min, short

I Am REN (Jestem REN) by Piotr Ryczko, 2019, 75min, feature

Interior by Marek Lechki, 2019, 92min, feature

Kaddish by Razid Season, 14min, short

Lena (Lena) by Jedrzej Gorski, 12min, short

Let Them Drown (Niech Toną) by Wojciech Bojanowski, 2019, 72min, documentary

Marcel by Marcin Mikulski, 2019, 26min, short

Masha (Masza) by Krzysztof Chodorowski, 2020, 13min, short

Neurosurgent (Neurochirurg) by Magdalena Zagala, 81min, documentary

Normal Guys (Normalni kolesie) by Lukasz Kaminski, 54min, documentary

On The Top Tyrryry (Na Górze Tyrryry) by Renata Kijowska, 2019, 60min, documentary

Ondine (Ondyna) by Tomasz Sliwinski, 2019, 40min, short

One Summer Afternoon (Letnie popołudnie) by Youssef Ouarrak, 2019, 78min, feature

Prison Pass (Przepustka) by Lukasz Rucinski, 2020, 21min, short

Proceder by Michal Wegrzyn, 2019, 137min, feature

Quiet Now (Cicho sza) by Katarzyna Wisniowska,  20min, short

Roots (Czarny character) by Kuba Gryzewski, 14min, short

Skin (Skóra) by Mateusz Zdaniecki, 23min, short

Something (Coś) by Kasia Babicz, 2020, 14min, short

Synchronization (Synchronizacja) by Anna Kasinska, 20min, short

Stay for Tea by Paul Bronislaw Kmiec, 22min, short

The Advocate (Adwokat) by Piotr Golebiowski, 100min, feature

The Day of Wrath (Dzień gniewu) by Jacek Raginis-Krolikiewicz, 85min, feature

The Defenders of The Polish Post Office (Obrońcy poczty gdańskiej) by Damian Lu Wenta, 79min, documentary

The Dress (Sukienka) by Tadeusz Lysiak, 2020, 30min, short

The Reservation (Skansen) by Adam Andrzejewski, Karolina Pielesiak, 22min, short

Tumble (Fikołek) by Milena Dutkowska, 29min, short

We, the People (My naród) by Ewa Ewart, 58min, documentary

 

 

WALK-IN

HELLADA GALLERY
Free Admission

117 Linden Ave., Long Beach
CA 90802 (562.435-5232)
Saturday, October 24th, 2020
7:00 PM reception, 8:30 PM screening

Under a Pandemic Sky by Thomas Pickarski, 2020, 6min, art film

Futhark by Konrad Kultys, 12min, art film